Royal THAI Embassy

Flair Visa Express proudly announces launch of services for the Royal THAI Embassy effective 20th February 2015. These services will be provided for applicants from Federal capital, Punjab, KPK provinces and Northern areas of Pakistan.

VISA APPLYING PROCESS:

Applications can be submitted at Flair Visa Express in person by the applicants or their authorized representatives. Applicants do not require any appointments to submit their applications.

Before applying, please ensure you are very clear on your purpose of visit therefore it is strongly recommended to read the document requirements (given below) as provided by the Royal Embassy of Thailand.

An interview may also be conducted by the Embassy Official at the Royal Thai Embassy.

Flair Visa Express provides handling of applications for the following visa categories only

  • Transit Visa ( Single Entry )
  • Tourist Visa (Single Entry
  • Non-Immigrant Visa (Single Entry ) (Business, Conferences, Exhibitions etc)
  • Non-Immigrant Visa (One Year Multiple Entry )


Transit Visa

  • Valid original passport; (at least valid for six months + previous passport If any)
  • 2 photocopies of passport first page.
  • Personal Covering Letter (Mentioning name, passport number , purpose of travel , date of travel and other important information on company’s letter head).
  • Letter from the organization own by/employing the applicant, mentioning: the relation of the applicant to the organization, no objection for the applicant’s travel, date of leave that the applicant took, and other important information.
  • (Excluding governmental or international organization) The organization’s registration paper.
  • A photocopy of the applicant’s ID (CNIC / B Form).
  • Dully filled 2 Visa application form (Attached Above).
  • Two (2) passport size photographs in white background.
  • Applicant's Original Bank Statment covering atleast 1 year and a certified covering letter from the bank (Account maintanence certificate).
  • Other relevant Supporting documents.
  • Payment of visa fee.
  • Confirmed and Non-Refundable air ticket showing all Destinations.

Tourist Visa

  • Valid original passport; (at least valid for six months + previous passport If any).
  • 2 photocopies of passport first page.
  • Personal Covering Letter (Mentioning name, passport number , purpose of travel , date of travel and other important information on company’s letter head).
  • Letter from the organization own by/employing the applicant, mentioning: the relation of the applicant to the organization, no objection for the applicant’s travel, date of leave that the applicant took, and other important information.
  • (Excluding governmental or international organization) The organization’s registration paper.
  • Chamber Certificate + NTN Certificate (copy) If applicabe.
  • A photocopy of the applicant’s ID (CNIC / B Form).
  • Dully filled 2 Visa application form (Attached Above).
  • Two (2) passport size photographs in white background.
  • Applicant's Original Bank Statment covering atleast 1 year and a certified covering letter from the bank (Account maintanence certificate).
  • FRC (Family Registration Certificate) If travelling with family like Father, Mother, and Kids.
  • MRC (Marriage Registration Certificate) If travelling only Husband and Wife.
  • Other relevant Supporting documents.
  • Payment of visa fee.
  • Confirmed and Non-Refundable air ticket.


Non Immigrant Visa (Business)

  • Valid original passport; (at least valid for six months + previous passport If any).
  • 2 photocopies of passport first page.
  • Personal Covering Letter (Mentioning name, passport number , purpose of travel , date of travel and other important information on company’s letter head).
  • Chamber Certificate + NTN Certificate (copy) If applicabe.
  • Invitation letter from Thai company, mentioning: name of the Thai company, name and passport number of the invited, the purpose of the invitation, date of the business meeting, and other important information.
  • Certified ID/ Passport copy of invitee.
  • Thai company’s registration confirmation paper, issued by Department of Business Development (DBD). The date of issue must not exceed 1 year.
  • Thai company’s registration paper.
  • Copy of Thai company’s financial balance in recent year.
  • A photocopy of the applicant’s ID (CNIC & B Form).
  • Dully filled 2 Visa application form (Attached Above).
  • Two (2) passport size photographs in white background.
  • A copy of Confirmed Air ticket.
  • Applicant's Original Bank Statment covering atleast 1 year and a certified covering letter from the bank (Account maintanence certificate).
  • Payment of visa fee.

Photo Specifications

You must make sure that photos for visa applications meet all the requirements set by the High Commission and mentioned here or else application might be delayed if you don’t.

Check your application form to see how many photos you need to provide.

Photo size

Your photos must be professionally printed and 45 millimetres (mm) high by 35mm wide.
You can’t use photos that have been cut down from larger pictures.

The photos

Your photos must be:

  • On plain white photographic paper
  • Taken against a “White Background”
  • Identical
  • Taken within the last month
  • Clear and in focus
  • Without any tears or creases
  • Unmarked on both sides (unless a photo needs to be countersigned)
  • unaltered by computer software

The image of you

Your photos must show a close-up of your full head and shoulders. It must be only of you with no other objects or people.

The image of you - from the crown of your head to your chin - must be between 29mm and 34mm high (see example below).

Passport Size Image

Your photos may be rejected unless they show you:

  • with a neutral expression and your mouth closed
  • without anything covering the face
  • in clear contrast to the background
  • without a head covering
  • with eyes open, visible and free from reflection or glare from glasses
  • with your eyes not covered by sunglasses, tinted glasses, glasses frames or hair
  • without any ‘red eye’
  • without any shadows in the picture

Photos of children

Children must be on their own in the picture. Babies must not be holding toys or using dummies.
Children under 1 don’t have to have their eyes open. If their head is supported by a hand, the hand mustn’t be visible in the photo.

Embassy Fee

Following is the detail of Visa Fee for various categories

  • PKR 3,000 per person
  • PKR 4,000 per person
  • PKR 8,000 per person
  • PKR 20,000 per person

Flair Visa Express Charges

  • PKR 2,000 per person

Note: Embassy Fee and Flair service charges are non-refundable and are to be paid in cash at Flair cash counters only.

Processing Time:

The Royal Thai Embassy normally takes 7 working days (not including the date of submission) to process the visa applications. This time could vary depending on the procedures at the Embassy. Applicants are advised to submit their applications at least 7 working days prior to their departure date.

After issuance of the Visa:

All visitors to Thailand must being possession of minimum US$ 500 or equivalent to that amount in any major currency. Anyone who fails to comply with this regulation may be denied an entry into Thailand by the Thai Immigration authority at the port of entry.

Contact

Flair International (Pvt.) Ltd
Office 8, Block E, 2nd Floor, F-6 Markaz, Islamabad